IMG_0364_edited.jpg

Age Related records In Club Events – Current Courses

                                                                                                                        

Course           Cat          Name                                 Time         Date                 

                                                                                                                             

BA5-2            Juv            Ian Burkinshaw                  11:35        21/08/2008         

5 mile TT       Jun            Ben Baugh                         10:46       03/09/2015         

                       Sen           Rhys Barratt                       10:51        01/09/2016         

                       Lsen         Alison Schofield                 12:26       31/08/2017         

                       Vet1          John Gadie                         10:45       31/03/2011         

                       Lvet1         Marie Page                         13:17        01/09/2016         

                       Vet2         Simon Abdy                        10:39       05/09/2019         

                       LVet2       Margaret Thornton             13:44       27/08/2009         

                       Vet3         David Haddock                   12:32       01/09/2016         

                       Vet4         Colin Abdy                          13:17         21/08/2008         

                       Vet5         Rod Forster                         15:26       31/08/2017         

                       Course     Andrew Thomas                 10:11         05/09/2019         

                                                                                                                                                                                                          

C10-7             Juv            Ian Burkinshaw                   22:54       22/05/2008         

10 mile TT      Jun           Ben Baugh                          21:57        27/08/2015         

                       Sen           David Long                         21:39        13/04/2017         

                       Lsen         Alison Schofield                 24:27        23/05/2019         

                       Vet1          Simon Abdy                        21:20        26/04/2018         

                       Lvet1         Marie Page                         26:20       30/06/2016         

                       Vet2         Simon Abdy                        21:54        08/07/2021         

                       LVet2       Margaret Thornton             26:57       08/07/2010         

                       Vet3         Colin Abdy                          24:52       22/07/2004         

                       Vet4         Rod Forster                         26:06       08/07/2010         

                       Vet5         Rod Forster                         30:44        17/08/2017         

                       Team        S Abdy / N Wilson              21:23         23/08/2018         

                       Course     Adam Duggleby                  19:11          17/08/2017         

                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                             

BA10-2           Juv           Ian Burkinshaw                   26:35        05/06/2008         

Deepdale      Jun           Jack Savage                        26:40        05/08/2004         

Circuit TT       Sen          Chris Madge                        24:46        13/08/1998         

                       Lsen         Alison Schofield                  28:52        01/07/2021         

                       Vet1          Duncan Wright                    25:40        12/08/2010         

                       Lvet1         Marie Page                          31:44         25/05/2017         

                       Vet2         Simon Abdy                         25:34        12/08/2021         

                       LVet2       Margaret Thornton              31:34         13/08/2009         

                       Vet3         Colin Abdy                           28:30        10/06/1999         

                       Vet4         Rod Forster                          30:55        12/08/2010         

                       Course     Adam Duggleby                  23:24         21/04/2016         

                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                             

BA14-1            Juv           Ian Burkinshaw                   35:56        10/07/2008         

15 mile TT      Jun           Ben Baugh                          34:42        30/07/2015         

                       Sen           Paul Hopper                       33:06        29/07/2021         

                       Lsen         Alison Schofield                 40:02        10/05/2018         

                       Vet1          Simon Abdy                        32:52        10/05/2018         

                       Lvet1         Marie Page                         41:32         28/07/2016         

                       Vet2         Simon Abdy                        33:25        01/08/2019         

                       LVet2       Margaret Thornton             41:24         23/07/2009         

                       Vet3         David Haddock                   39:19        12/05/2016         

                       Vet4         Rod Forster                         40:33        23/07/2009         

                       Vet5         Rod Forster                         49:16         10/05/2018         

                       Course     Adam Duggleby                 30:51         12/05/2016         

                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                             

BA25-2          Juv           Ian Burkinshaw                  1:02:07       29/05/2008         

25 mile TT     Jun           Ben Baugh                           59:09       25/06/2015         

                       Sen           Paul Hopper                        57:47        15/07/2021         

                       Lsen         Alison Schofield                 1:06:19        18/07/2019         

                       Vet1          Simon Abdy                          56:47       21/06/2018         

                       Lvet1         Marie Page                         1:11:46         14/07/2016         

                       Vet2         Simon Abdy                         57:43        24/06/2021         

                       LVet2       Margaret Thornton             1:12:49        11/06/2009         

                       Vet3         David Haddock                   1:06:50      23/06/2016         

                       Vet4         Colin Abdy                           1:11:26       03/07/2008         

                       Course     John Brearley                       54:01        31/05/2018         

                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                             

Hill Climb       Juv           Jack Savage                       3:41.8        30/08/2003         

Saxby             LJuv         Sally Sharpe                       8:03.0       02/09/1989         

2 Hills             Jun           Jack Savage                       3:36.0       28/08/2004         

                       Sen           John Gadie                         3:50.0       01/09/1990         

                       Lsen         Annette Johnson                6:07.0       30/09/1996         

                       Vet1          Rob Ibbotson                      4:00.0       17/08/1999         

                       Vet2         Gary Baugh                         5:07.2       04/10/2016         

                       LVet2       Alison Baugh                       8:29.4       04/10/2016         

                       Vet3         David Haddock                   6:50.1        04/10/2016         

                       LVet3       Flora Forster                       10:07.4       04/10/2016         

                       Course     Jack Savage                        3:36.0       28/08/2004         

 

 

Best Six 10 Miles T.T. – C10/7 (2002 - Date)

Juvenile                           Ian Burkinshaw              25.683 mph                 2008

Junior                               Ben Baugh                     26.864 mph                 2015

Senior                               Paul Hopper                  27.203 mph                 2021

Lady                                  Alison Schofield            24.026 mph                 2019

Veteran 40-49                 Simon Abdy                   27.854 mph                 2018

Lady Veteran 40-49        Marie Page                    22.439 mph                 2016

Veteran 50-59                 Simon Abdy                   27.195 mph                  2021

Veteran 60-69                 David Haddock             22.879 mph                 2018

Veteran 70-79                  Rod Forster                   19.275 mph                  2015

Veteran 80-89                  Rod Forster                   18.914 mph                  2018

 

 

Club Championship (Richard Blundell Trophy)

(1 * 5, 5 * 10, 1 * 15, 1 * 25, 1 * 10.5 miles)
(Courses: BA5/1, C10/7, BA14/1, BA25/2, Deepdale Circuit)

Juvenile                            Jack Savage                   +1.326 mph                 2003

Senior                               Scott Marrison                +2.792 mph                2000

Veteran 40-49                 Simon Abdy                    +1.951 mph                  2015

Lady Veteran 40-49        Margaret Thornton         +2.092 mph                1991

Veteran 50-59                 Nigel Land                      +1.435 mph                 1999

 

Best All Rounder

Juvenile (3*10 miles,1*25 miles)                    

                                          Ian Burkinshaw             25.440 mph                 2008

Juvenile Girl (1*5 miles, 1*10 miles, 1*15 miles)  

                                          Vicky Taylor                  19.513 mph                   1985

Junior (2*10 miles, 2*25 miles)

                                          Alexis Brown                 24.475 mph                 1989

Senior (2*10 miles, 1*25 miles, 1*50 miles)

                                          Andrew Moore              26.790 mph                 2002

Senior (1*25 miles, 1*50 miles, 1*100 miles)    

                                          Chris Madge                  24.991 mph                 1995

Lady (1*10 miles, 1*15 miles, 1*25 miles)

                                          Annette Johnson           21.105 mph                 1996

Veteran 40-49 (2*10 miles, 1*25 miles, 1*50 miles)

                                          John Gadie                    25.743 mph                2009

Veteran 50-59 (2*10 miles, 1*25 miles, 1*50 miles)

                                          John Gadie                    25.183 mph                 2017

Vet on standard (1*25 miles, 1*50 miles, 1*100 miles)

                                          Mike Frow                      +4.609 mph                1995