Championship Results

2018

40 Miles In 4 Hours

04-Mar-2018

100 Km In 6 Hours

11-Mar_2018

John Gadie, Simon Abdy, Darren Busby, David Clarke, Darren Binns, David Haddock, Robert Danson

100 Miles In 8 Hours

11-Mar-2018

Stan Gilfoy Cup

Ladies 5 Mile T.T.

1

Marie Page

14

m.

37

s.

2 m. s.
3 m. s.

Mens 5 Mile T.T.

1

Neil Wilson

11

m.

19

s.

2 Martin Softley 12 m. 22 s.
3 Darren Busby 12 m. 25 s.

Frankish Cup

Ladies 10 Mile T.T.

1

Alison Schofield

26

m.

6

s.

2 Marie Page 27 m. 56 s.
3 m. s.

R. Bromfield Cup

10 Mile H’cap T.T.

1

Darren Binns

21

m.

16

s.

2 Gary Baugh 21 m. 37 s.
3 Darren Busby 21 m. 45 s.

S. Gilfoy Shield

Vets 10 Mile T.T.

1

Simon Abdy

+

4

m.

59

s.

2 Darren Busby + 3 m. 21 s.
3 David Clarke + 1 m. 51 s.

Senior 10 Mile T.T. C’ship

1

Simon Abdy

27.584

m.p.h.

2 Neil Wilson 27.162 m.p.h.
3 Gary Baugh 26.03 m.p.h.

J. Coultas Cup

Juvenile 10 Mile T.T. C’ship

1

m.p.h.

2 m.p.h.
3 m.p.h.

W. Hall Cup

Junior 10 Mile T.T. C’ship

1

m.p.h.

2 m.p.h.
3 m.p.h.

15 Mile T.T.

1

Simon Abdy

33

m.

25

s.

2 Neil Wilson 33 m. 59 s.
3 Gary Baugh 34 m. 51 s.

25 Mile T.T. – L/M

1

Robert Danson

1

h.

11

m.

29

s.

2 Marie Page 1 h. 17 m. 52 s.
3 h. m. s.

E. Clark Memorial Trophy

25 Mile T.T. M/M

1

David Egner

1

h.

4

m.

32

s.

2 David Clarke 1 h. 6 m. 20 s.
3 Matthew Caldwell 1 h. 6 m. 39 s.

W. Dent Cup

Ladies & Juveniles 25 Mile T.T. H’cap

1

Alison Schofield

1

h.

7

m.

46

s.

2 Marie Page 1 h. 13 m. 27 s.
3 h. m. s.

D.F. Cammack Trophy

25 Mile T.T. C’ship

1

Simon Abdy

h.

57

m.

1

s.

2 Neil Wilson h. 59 m. 11 s.
3 Martin Softley 1 h. 3 m. 1 s.

Mike Frow Memorial

Vets 25 Mile T.T.

1

Simon Abdy

+

11

m.

3

s.

2 Gary Baugh + 8 m. 43 s.
3 Martin Softley + 3 m. 50 s.

Ken Brien Trophy

50 Mile T.T.

1

h.

m.

s.

2 h. m. s.
3 h. m. s.

50 Mile H’cap

1

h.

m.

s.

2 h. m. s.
3 h. m. s.

Martinson Cup

100 Mile T.T.

1

h.

m.

s.

2 h. m. s.
3 h. m. s.

Enterprize Cup

Hill Climb

1

m.

s.

2 m. s.
3 m. s.

The Brown Cup

Juvenile Hill Climb

1

m.

s.

2 m. s.
3 m. s.

Brown Cup

Fastest Lady In Hill Climb

1

m.

s.

2 m. s.
3 m. s.

Carnival Cups

10 mile 2-Up T.T.T.

1

Simon Abdy

21

m.

23

s.

1

Neil Wilson

21

m.

23

s.

2 Gary Baugh 27 m. 15 s.
2 Mark Van Den Bos 27 m. 15 s.
3 m. s.
3 0 m. 0 s.

The Frank Webb Award

Schoolgirl B.A.R.

1

m.p.h.

2 m.p.h.
3 m.p.h.

Ron & Jessie Askham Trophy

Juvenile B.A.R.

1

m.p.h.

2 m.p.h.
3 m.p.h.

Taylor Trophy

Junior B.A.R.

1

m.p.h.

2 m.p.h.
3 m.p.h.

Elsie & Vic Brown Trophy

Ladies B.A.R.

1

Alison Schofield

22.772

m.p.h.

2 Marie Page 20.26 m.p.h.
3 m.p.h.

The Elswick-Hopper Cup

Club B.A.R.

1

m.p.h.

2 m.p.h.
3 m.p.h.

Vets B.A.R.

1

 +

m.p.h.

2 + m.p.h.
3 + m.p.h.

Richard Blundell Trophy

Club Champion

1

Neil Wilson

 +

0.519

m.p.h.

2 Gary Baugh  + 0.438 m.p.h.
3 Alison Schofield  + 0.25 m.p.h.

Road Safety Shield

Member’s Points

1

Simon Abdy

350

points

2 Neil Wilson 346 points
3 Rod Forster 271 points

John Gadie Trophy

Deepdale Challenge

1

Ian Caldwell

16

m.

13

s.

2 Alison Schofield 17 m. 18 s.
3 Simon Abdy 17 m. 29 s.

Bill & Ruth Blythe Shield

Road Race C’ship

1

points

2 points
3 points

President’s Award (Vic & Elsie Brown)

Second Claim C’ship

1

Martin Smith

231

points

2 Andrew Thomas 227 points
3 Mark Clark 200 points

Carnival Road Race Cup

1st Barton Wheeler in Carnival Road Race

Martinson Cup

1st Wheeler in Lincs Road Race League

Elsie Brown Rose Bowl

Service To The Club

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *