Championship Results

2019

40 Miles In 4 Hours

03/03/2019

Alison Schofield, Paul Furnival, David Haddock, Simon Abdy, Martin Haworth, Neil Wilson, Robert Danson, Annette Clough, David Clarke, Darren Busby, Gary Baugh, Ben Hird, Josh Van Den Bos

100 Km In 6 Hours

10/03/2019

100 Miles In 8 Hours

10/03/2019

Stan Gilfoy Cup

Ladies 5 Mile T.T.

1

m.

s.

2 m. s.
3 m. s.

Mens 5 Mile T.T.

1

m.

s.

2 m. s.
3 m. s.

Frankish Cup

Ladies 10 Mile T.T.

1

m.

s.

2 m. s.
3 m. s.

R. Bromfield Cup

10 Mile H’cap T.T.

1

m.

s.

2 m. s.
3 m. s.

Bill & Ruth Blythe Shield

Vets 10 Mile T.T.

1

+

m.

s.

2 + m. s.
3 + m. s.

Senior 10 Mile T.T. C’ship

1

m.p.h.

2 m.p.h.
3 m.p.h.

J. Coultas Cup

Juvenile 10 Mile T.T. C’ship

1

m.p.h.

2 m.p.h.
3 m.p.h.

W. Hall Cup

Junior 10 Mile T.T. C’ship

1

m.p.h.

2 m.p.h.
3 m.p.h.

15 Mile T.T.

1

m.

s.

2 m. s.
3 m. s.

25 Mile T.T. – L/M

1

Ben Hird

1

h.

7

m.

44

s.

2 Darren Binns 1 h. 12 m. 48 s.
3 Marie Page 1 h. 23 m. 40 s.

E. Clark Memorial Trophy

25 Mile T.T. M/M

1

h.

m.

s.

2 h. m. s.
3 h. m. s.

W. Dent Cup

Ladies & Juveniles 25 Mile T.T. H’cap

1

h.

m.

s.

2 h. m. s.
3 h. m. s.

D.F. Cammack Trophy

25 Mile T.T. C’ship

1

h.

m.

s.

2 h. m. s.
3 h. m. s.

Mike Frow Memorial

Vets 25 Mile T.T.

1

+

m.

s.

2 + m. s.
3 + m. s.

Ken Brien Trophy

50 Mile T.T.

1

h.

m.

s.

2 h. m. s.
3 h. m. s.

50 Mile H’cap

1

h.

m.

s.

2 h. m. s.
3 h. m. s.

Martinson Cup

100 Mile T.T.

1

h.

m.

s.

2 h. m. s.
3 h. m. s.

Enterprize Cup

Hill Climb

1

m.

s.

2 m. s.
3 m. s.

The Brown Cup

Juvenile Hill Climb

1

m.

s.

2 m. s.
3 m. s.

Brown Cup

Fastest Lady In Hill Climb

1

m.

s.

2 m. s.
3 m. s.

Carnival Cups

10 mile 2-Up T.T.T.

1

m.

s.

1

0

m.

0

s.

2 m. s.
2 0 m. 0 s.
3 m. s.
3 0 m. 0 s.

The Frank Webb Award

Schoolgirl B.A.R.

1

m.p.h.

2 m.p.h.
3 m.p.h.

Ron & Jessie Askham Trophy

Juvenile B.A.R.

1

m.p.h.

2 m.p.h.
3 m.p.h.

Taylor Trophy

Junior B.A.R.

1

m.p.h.

2 m.p.h.
3 m.p.h.

Elsie & Vic Brown Trophy

Ladies B.A.R.

1

m.p.h.

2 m.p.h.
3 m.p.h.

The Elswick-Hopper Cup

Club B.A.R.

1

m.p.h.

2 m.p.h.
3 m.p.h.

Vets B.A.R.

1

 +

m.p.h.

2 + m.p.h.
3 + m.p.h.

Richard Blundell Trophy

Club Champion

1

 +

m.p.h.

2  + m.p.h.
3  + m.p.h.

Road Safety Shield

Member’s Points

1

points

2 points
3 points

John Gadie Trophy

Deepdale Challenge

1

m.

s.

2 m. s.
3 m. s.

President’s Award (Vic & Elsie Brown)

Second Claim C’ship

1

points

2 points
3 points

Martinson Cup

1st Wheeler in Lincs Road Race League

Elsie Brown Rose Bowl

Service To The Club

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *