Category Archives: Results

Results for 18/04/2019

Result for 10 mile T.T.  –  18/04/2019

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Josh Van Den Bos Vis 22:08
2 Jonathan Croft Sec 22:42 20
3 Rob Hill Vis 23:00
4 Dave Robinson Sec 23:06 17
5 Mark Clark Sec 24:17 19
6 Darren Busby  Vet2 24:46 19
7 Paul Hopper  Sen 25:03 12
8 Sean Ormerod Vis 25:30
9 Terence Hopper  Sen 25:44 11
10 Alison Schofield LSen 25:55 20
11 Rhys Barratt  Sen 26:40 14
12 Ruth Wilson Vis 26:49
13 David Clarke  Vet2 27:30 16
14 Robert Danson  Vet3 28:00 18
15 Darren Binns  Vet1 28:15 18
16 Martin Smith Sec 28:44 18
17 Graham Gagg Vis 29:08
18 Marie Page LVet1 29:21 15
19 Rod Forster  Vet5 36:07 13

Results for 11/04/2019

Result for 10 mile T.T. (2-Up optional)  –  11/04/2019

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Alex Dalton Vis 21:29
2 Mark Walker Vis 22:42
3 Josh Ravn Vis 22:48
4 Jonathan Croft Sec 22:52 15
5 Josh Van Den Bos Vis 23:36
6 Simon Abdy  Vet2 23:43 15
7 Olly Edwards Vis 25:29
8 Ben Hird  Sen 26:41 15
9 Richard Lunn  Sen 27:16 15
10 Robert Danson  Vet3 29:05 15
11 Martin Smith Sec 29:31 15
12 Marie Page LVet1 29:46 15
13 Rod Forster  Vet5 35:57 15
Tandems & Teams
Pos Names Cat Time
1 J. Brearley/S. Guymer Team 21:05
2 G. Baugh/N. Wilson Team 23:20   15 points each
3 A. Thomas/M. Clark Team 24:13   15 points each
4 M.Muxlow/T. Hopper Team 25:16

Results for 04/04/2019

It’s cold & windy – must be the start of club events!

Result for 5 mile T.T.  –  4/04/2019

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 John Brearley Vis 11:08
2 Josh Van Den Bos Vis 11:24
3 Andrew Thomas Sec 11:31 20
4 Jonathan Croft Sec 11:40 19
5 Simon Abdy  Vet2 12:01 16
6 Neil Wilson  Sen 12:24 17
7 Gary Baugh  Vet2 12:28 18
8 Jack Savage Vis 12:34
9 Sheehan Quirke Vis 12:47
10 Alison Schofield LSen 13:03 20
11 Darren Busby  Vet2 13:14 19
12 Ben Hird  Sen 13:42 13
13 Terence Hopper  Sen 13:48 12
14 Richard Lunn  Sen 14:33 15
15 Martin Howorth  Vet2 14:37 10
16 David Clarke  Vet2 14:47 9
17 Graham Gagg Vis 15:22
18 Marie Page LVet1 15:44 14
19 Rod Forster  Vet5 19:21 11

Results for 30/08/2018

Barton Wheelers – Time Trial Results – 5 mile T.T. C’Ship 30/08/2018

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Andrew Thomas Sec 11:06 19
2 Neil Wilson Sen 11:19 20 Champion
3 Mark Clark Sec 12:01 18
PB 4 Martin Softley Vet1 12:22 17 2nd
PB 5 Darren Busby Vet2 12:25 16 3rd
6 Martin Smith Sec 13:28 20
PB 7 Darren Binns Vet1 13:57 15
8 Marie Page LVet1 14:37 18 1st Lady
9 Rod Forster Vet5 16:06 19

Results for 23/08/2018

Sam Abdy & Neil Wilson break club record winning the 2-Up Championship

 

Barton Wheelers – Time Trial Results – 10 mile T.T. & 2-Up Champ (optional) 23/08/2018

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Mark Clark Sec 22:48
2 Martin Softley Vet1 23:45 15
3 Erik Forster Vis 24:17
4 Simon Geraci Vis 24:23
5 Alison Schofield LSen 25:22 15
PB 6 Darren Binns Vet1 25:50 15
7 Martin Smith Sec 26:07
8 Pauline Mitchell Vis 26:48
9 Michelle Morley Vis 26:50
10 Marie Page LVet1 29:32 15
11 Rod Forster Vet5 33:10 15
Tandems & Teams
Pos Name Cat Time
1 S.Abdy / N. Wilson Team 21:23 15 points each Record
2 G. Baugh/M. Van Den Bos Team 27:15 15 points each

Results for 16/08/2018

Barton Wheelers – Time Trial Results – 10 mile T.T. 16/08/2018

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Andrew Thomas Sec 21:04 20
2 Simon Abdy Vet1 21:35 14
PB 3 Neil Wilson Sen 21:41 19
4 Sheehan Quirke Vis 21:59
PB 5 Gary Baugh Vet2 22:35 20 Cat Record
PB 6 Darren Busby Vet2 23:17 18
7 Erik Forster Vis 23:41
8 Scott Anderson Vis 23:59
9 David Egner Vet1 24:25 16
10 Alison Schofield LSen 25:36 17
11 David Haddock Vet3 26:01 13
12 Darren Binns Vet1 26:21 12
13 Fiona Fisk Vis 26:27
14 Rod Forster Vet5 30:53 15

Results for 09/08/2018

Barton Wheelers – Time Trial Results – 10.5 mile T.T. circuit 9/08/2018

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Andrew Thomas Sec 22:58 18
2 Simon Abdy Vet1 23:38 19
3 Neil Wilson Sen 23:54 16
4 Jonathan Croft Sec 24:12 19
PB 5 Gary Baugh Vet2 24:36 18 Cat Record
6 Martin Softley Vet1 25:14 13
7 Troy Chalkley Vis 26:03
8 Alison Schofield LSen 27:38 20
9 David Egner Vet1 27:43 15
10 Martin Smith Sec 28:07 20
11 David Haddock Vet3 28:11 14 Cat Record
12 David Clarke Vet2 28:27 12
13 Rod Forster Vet5 33:34 17
Goxhill Circuit Lap Times
No Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3
1 Rod Forster 11:20 11:12 11:02 33:34
2 Troy Chalkley 8:43 8:37 8:43 26:03
3 David Haddock 9:13 9:24 9:34 28:11
4 Martin Smith 9:20 9:18 9:29 28:07
6 David Clarke 9:35 9:31 9:21 28:27
7 Simon Abdy 7:45 7:49 8:04 23:38
8 Andrew Thomas 7:42 7:42 7:34 22:58
9 Neil Wilson 7:58 8:02 7:54 23:54
10 Alison Schofield 9:12 9:20 9:06 27:38
11 Gary Baugh 8:07 8:12 8:17 24:36
12 Martin Softley 8:17 8:28 8:29 25:14
14 Jonathan Croft 8:08 8:05 7:59 24:12
15 David Egner 9:07 9:17 9:19 27:43

Results for 02/08/2018

Barton Wheelers – Time Trial Results – 10 mile T.T. 2/08/2018

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Bevan Jones Vis 20:52
2 Andrew Thomas Sec 21:13 18
3 Matthew Lock Vis 21:33
PB 4 Neil Wilson Sen 21:47 17
4 = Benjamin Williams Vis 21:47
6 Jonathan Croft Sec 22:15 19
7 Simon Abdy Vet1 22:18 13
8 Sheehan Quirke Vis 22:24
9 Gary Baugh Vet2 22:47 18
10 Mark Clark Sec 22:53 17
PB 11 Martin Softley Vet1 23:23 11
12 James Bray Vis 23:33
13 David Egner Vet1 24:07 16
14 Pauline Mitchell Vis 25:22
15 Martin Smith Sec 25:30 20
16 David Clarke Vet2 25:37 20
17 David Haddock Vet3 25:44 14
18 Terry Beisty Vis 26:06
19 Darren Binns Vet1 26:10 10
20 Fiona Fisk Vis 26:51
PB 21 Mark Van Den Bos Vet3 28:47 19
22 Marie Page LVet1 29:16 12
23 Rod Forster Vet5 30:56 15

Results for 26/07/2018

Sam Abdy takes 15 mile championship

 

Barton Wheelers – Time Trial Results – 15 mile T.T. C’ship 26/07/2018

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Simon Abdy Vet1 33:25 18 Champion
PB 2 Neil Wilson Sen 33:59 19 2nd
PB 3 Gary Baugh Vet2 34:51 20 3rd & Cat Record
4 Pauline Mitchell Vis 39:06

Results for 19/07/2018

Barton Wheelers – Time Trial Results – 10 mile T.T. 19/07/2018

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Matthew Lock Vis 21:07
2 Stuart Wells Vis 21:13
3 Richard Hamilton Vis 21:41
4 Andrew Thomas Sec 21:42 19
5 Simon Abdy Vet1 21:43 13
PB 6 Neil Wilson Sen 21:57 17
PB 7 Gary Baugh Vet2 22:45 19
8 Mark Clark Sec 23:16 18
9 Darren Busby Vet2 23:32 17
10 Martin Softley Vet1 23:39 10
11 David Egner Vet1 24:16 15
PB 12 David Clarke Vet2 25:17 20
13 Alison Schofield LSen 25:19 18
14 Martin Smith Sec 25:55 20
PB 15 Darren Binns Vet1 25:59 9
16 Ian Caldwell Vet2 27:41 14
17 Alan Hamilton Vis 28:26
18 Marie Page LVet1 28:44 11
19 Rod Forster Vet5 32:12 12