Category Archives: Club Events

Results for 13/06/2019

Result for 10 mile T.T.  –  13/06/2019

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Josh Van Den Bos Vis 21:49
2 Sheehan Quirke Vis 21:59
3 Mark Clark Sec 22:41 20
4 John Brearley Vis 22:45
5 Darren Busby  Vet2 23:47 20
6 Darren Binns  Vet1 26:59 19
7 Marie Page LVet1 28:36 18

Results for 06/06/2019 – Long Marker Championship

Ben Hird takes Long marker championship, Sam Abdy sets new Vet2 record and a PB for Darren Busby

Result for 25 mile L/M (1-6-0)  –  6/06/2019

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Kieran Hotson Vis 54:55
2 Jonathan Croft Sec 58:14 20
3 Simon Abdy  Vet2 59:21 19 +8:42 Cat Record
PB 4 Darren Busby  Vet2 1:00:23 20 +8:40
5 Neil Wilson  Sen 1:02:22 18
6 Ben Hird  Sen 1:07:44 15 1st Longmarker
7 Richard Lunn  Sen 1:11:01 17
8 Darren Binns  Vet1 1:12:48 14 -6:34 2nd Longmarker
9 Marie Page LVet1 1:23:40 16 -10:40 3rd Longmarker

Results for 30/05/2019

Cat records for Sam Abdy and Dave Haddock with PBs for Darren Busby and Ben Hird.

Result for 10.5 mile T.T. circuit  –  30/05/2019

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Josh Van Den Bos Vis 23:01
2 Jonathan Croft Sec 23:08 20
3 Simon Abdy  Vet2 23:44 18 Cat Record
4 Rob Hill Vis 23:48
PB 5 Darren Busby  Vet2 25:01 20
6 Troy Chalkley Vis 26:14
PB 7 Ben Hird  Sen 26:17 15
8 David Haddock  Vet3 28:01 19 Cat Record
9 Martin Smith Sec 28:16 19
10 David Clarke  Vet2 29:23 16
11 Rod Forster  Vet5 34:36 17

Goxhill Circuit Lap Times

No Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Total
1 Rod Forster 11:28 11:27 11:41 34:36
2 Martin Smith 9:31 9:24 9:21 28:16
3 Rob Hill 7:54 7:57 7:57 23:48
4 Darren Busby 8:11 8:25 8:25 25:01
5 David Clarke 9:41 9:45 9:57 29:23
6 Simon Abdy 7:49 7:58 7:57 23:44
7 Troy Chalkley 8:45 8:58 8:31 26:14
8 Josh Van Den Bos 7:33 7:43 7:45 23:01
9 David Haddock 9:12 9:26 9:23 28:01
10 Ben Hird 8:34 8:47 8:56 26:17
11 Jonathan Croft 7:38 7:48 7:42 23:08

Results for 23/05/2019

Cat records for Sam Abdy and Alison Schofield this week.  Also PB for Ben Hird.

 

Result for 10 mile T.T.  –  23/05/2019
Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Bevan Jones Vis 20:28
2 Kieran Hotson Vis 20:46
3 Jonathan Croft Sec 21:26 20
4 Simon Abdy  Vet2 21:59 17 Cat Record
5 Sheehan Quirke Vis 22:06
6 Neil Wilson  Sen 22:18 19
7 Rob Hill Vis 22:20
8 Simon Dongray-Burke Vis 22:30
9 Mark Clark Sec 23:21 18
10 Mark Muxlow Vis 23:22
PB 11 Alison Schofield LSen 24:27 20 Cat Record
PB 12 Ben Hird  Sen 24:45 14
13 Olly Edwards Vis 24:49
14 Richard Lunn  Sen 26:21 15
15 Martin Smith Sec 26:23 19
16 Richard Walkner Vis 26:37
17 Robert Danson  Vet3 26:49 16
18 Rod Forster  Vet5 31:58 18

Results for 16/05/2019

Result for 15 mile T.T.  –  16/05/2019

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Sheehan Quirke Vis 34:00
2 Neil Wilson  Sen 34:43 19
3 Simon Abdy  Vet2 35:10 18
4 Darren Busby  Vet2 36:13 20
5 Ben Hird  Sen 39:21 14
6 Martin Haworth  Vet2 40:29 13
7 David Clarke  Vet2 43:27 16
8 Marie Page LVet1 46:28 15
9 Rod Forster  Vet5 52:53 17

Results for 09/05/2019

Result for 10 mile T.T.  –  9/05/2019

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Andrew Thomas Sec 21:21 20
2 Kev Dawson Vis 21:50
3 Simon Abdy  Vet2 22:59 18
4 Neil Wilson  Sen 23:42 16
5 Mark Clark Sec 24:12 19
6 Darren Busby  Vet2 24:56 19
7 Alison Schofield LSen 25:31 20
8 Ruth Wilson Vis 27:08
9 Darren Binns  Vet1 27:52 17
10 Robert Danson  Vet3 28:59 15

Results for 25/04/2019

Cat record for Alison Schofield and PB for Darren Busby

Result for 10.5 mile T.T. circuit  –  25/04/2019

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Jonathan Croft Sec 24:05 20
2 Sheehan Quirke Vis 24:35
3 Simon Abdy  Vet2 25:21 16
PB 4 Darren Busby  Vet2 26:05 20
5 Ben Hird  Sen 27:04 14
PB 6 Alison Schofield LSen 27:11 19 Cat Record
7 Richard Lunn  Sen 28:22 17
8 Robert Danson  Vet3 30:30 18
9 Marie Page LVet1 34:03 15

Goxhill Circuit Lap Times

No Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Total
1 Marie Page 11:00 11:39 11:24 34:03
2 Sheehan Quirke 8:19 8:12 8:04 24:35
3 Alison Schofield 9:07 9:12 8:52 27:11
4 Richard Lunn 9:20 9:35 9:27 28:22
5 Simon Abdy 8:19 8:37 8:25 25:21
6 Darren Busby 8:35 8:44 8:46 26:05
7 Ben Hird 8:51 9:10 9:03 27:04
8 Robert Danson 10:19 10:09 10:02 30:30
9 Jonathan Croft 8:04 8:06 7:55 24:05

Results for 18/04/2019

Result for 10 mile T.T.  –  18/04/2019

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Josh Van Den Bos Vis 22:08
2 Jonathan Croft Sec 22:42 20
3 Rob Hill Vis 23:00
4 Dave Robinson Sec 23:06 17
5 Mark Clark Sec 24:17 19
6 Darren Busby  Vet2 24:46 19
7 Paul Hopper  Sen 25:03 12
8 Sean Ormerod Vis 25:30
9 Terence Hopper  Sen 25:44 11
10 Alison Schofield LSen 25:55 20
11 Rhys Barratt  Sen 26:40 14
12 Ruth Wilson Vis 26:49
13 David Clarke  Vet2 27:30 16
14 Robert Danson  Vet3 28:00 18
15 Darren Binns  Vet1 28:15 18
16 Martin Smith Sec 28:44 18
17 Graham Gagg Vis 29:08
18 Marie Page LVet1 29:21 15
19 Rod Forster  Vet5 36:07 13

Results for 11/04/2019

Result for 10 mile T.T. (2-Up optional)  –  11/04/2019

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Alex Dalton Vis 21:29
2 Mark Walker Vis 22:42
3 Josh Ravn Vis 22:48
4 Jonathan Croft Sec 22:52 15
5 Josh Van Den Bos Vis 23:36
6 Simon Abdy  Vet2 23:43 15
7 Olly Edwards Vis 25:29
8 Ben Hird  Sen 26:41 15
9 Richard Lunn  Sen 27:16 15
10 Robert Danson  Vet3 29:05 15
11 Martin Smith Sec 29:31 15
12 Marie Page LVet1 29:46 15
13 Rod Forster  Vet5 35:57 15
Tandems & Teams
Pos Names Cat Time
1 J. Brearley/S. Guymer Team 21:05
2 G. Baugh/N. Wilson Team 23:20   15 points each
3 A. Thomas/M. Clark Team 24:13   15 points each
4 M.Muxlow/T. Hopper Team 25:16