Author Archives: Jim Taylor

Results for 16/05/2019

Result for 15 mile T.T.  –  16/05/2019

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Sheehan Quirke Vis 34:00
2 Neil Wilson  Sen 34:43 19
3 Simon Abdy  Vet2 35:10 18
4 Darren Busby  Vet2 36:13 20
5 Ben Hird  Sen 39:21 14
6 Martin Haworth  Vet2 40:29 13
7 David Clarke  Vet2 43:27 16
8 Marie Page LVet1 46:28 15
9 Rod Forster  Vet5 52:53 17

Results for 09/05/2019

Result for 10 mile T.T.  –  9/05/2019

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Andrew Thomas Sec 21:21 20
2 Kev Dawson Vis 21:50
3 Simon Abdy  Vet2 22:59 18
4 Neil Wilson  Sen 23:42 16
5 Mark Clark Sec 24:12 19
6 Darren Busby  Vet2 24:56 19
7 Alison Schofield LSen 25:31 20
8 Ruth Wilson Vis 27:08
9 Darren Binns  Vet1 27:52 17
10 Robert Danson  Vet3 28:59 15

Results for 25/04/2019

Cat record for Alison Schofield and PB for Darren Busby

Result for 10.5 mile T.T. circuit  –  25/04/2019

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Jonathan Croft Sec 24:05 20
2 Sheehan Quirke Vis 24:35
3 Simon Abdy  Vet2 25:21 16
PB 4 Darren Busby  Vet2 26:05 20
5 Ben Hird  Sen 27:04 14
PB 6 Alison Schofield LSen 27:11 19 Cat Record
7 Richard Lunn  Sen 28:22 17
8 Robert Danson  Vet3 30:30 18
9 Marie Page LVet1 34:03 15

Goxhill Circuit Lap Times

No Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Total
1 Marie Page 11:00 11:39 11:24 34:03
2 Sheehan Quirke 8:19 8:12 8:04 24:35
3 Alison Schofield 9:07 9:12 8:52 27:11
4 Richard Lunn 9:20 9:35 9:27 28:22
5 Simon Abdy 8:19 8:37 8:25 25:21
6 Darren Busby 8:35 8:44 8:46 26:05
7 Ben Hird 8:51 9:10 9:03 27:04
8 Robert Danson 10:19 10:09 10:02 30:30
9 Jonathan Croft 8:04 8:06 7:55 24:05

Results for 18/04/2019

Result for 10 mile T.T.  –  18/04/2019

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Josh Van Den Bos Vis 22:08
2 Jonathan Croft Sec 22:42 20
3 Rob Hill Vis 23:00
4 Dave Robinson Sec 23:06 17
5 Mark Clark Sec 24:17 19
6 Darren Busby  Vet2 24:46 19
7 Paul Hopper  Sen 25:03 12
8 Sean Ormerod Vis 25:30
9 Terence Hopper  Sen 25:44 11
10 Alison Schofield LSen 25:55 20
11 Rhys Barratt  Sen 26:40 14
12 Ruth Wilson Vis 26:49
13 David Clarke  Vet2 27:30 16
14 Robert Danson  Vet3 28:00 18
15 Darren Binns  Vet1 28:15 18
16 Martin Smith Sec 28:44 18
17 Graham Gagg Vis 29:08
18 Marie Page LVet1 29:21 15
19 Rod Forster  Vet5 36:07 13

Results for 11/04/2019

Result for 10 mile T.T. (2-Up optional)  –  11/04/2019

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Alex Dalton Vis 21:29
2 Mark Walker Vis 22:42
3 Josh Ravn Vis 22:48
4 Jonathan Croft Sec 22:52 15
5 Josh Van Den Bos Vis 23:36
6 Simon Abdy  Vet2 23:43 15
7 Olly Edwards Vis 25:29
8 Ben Hird  Sen 26:41 15
9 Richard Lunn  Sen 27:16 15
10 Robert Danson  Vet3 29:05 15
11 Martin Smith Sec 29:31 15
12 Marie Page LVet1 29:46 15
13 Rod Forster  Vet5 35:57 15
Tandems & Teams
Pos Names Cat Time
1 J. Brearley/S. Guymer Team 21:05
2 G. Baugh/N. Wilson Team 23:20   15 points each
3 A. Thomas/M. Clark Team 24:13   15 points each
4 M.Muxlow/T. Hopper Team 25:16

Results for 04/04/2019

It’s cold & windy – must be the start of club events!

Result for 5 mile T.T.  –  4/04/2019

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 John Brearley Vis 11:08
2 Josh Van Den Bos Vis 11:24
3 Andrew Thomas Sec 11:31 20
4 Jonathan Croft Sec 11:40 19
5 Simon Abdy  Vet2 12:01 16
6 Neil Wilson  Sen 12:24 17
7 Gary Baugh  Vet2 12:28 18
8 Jack Savage Vis 12:34
9 Sheehan Quirke Vis 12:47
10 Alison Schofield LSen 13:03 20
11 Darren Busby  Vet2 13:14 19
12 Ben Hird  Sen 13:42 13
13 Terence Hopper  Sen 13:48 12
14 Richard Lunn  Sen 14:33 15
15 Martin Howorth  Vet2 14:37 10
16 David Clarke  Vet2 14:47 9
17 Graham Gagg Vis 15:22
18 Marie Page LVet1 15:44 14
19 Rod Forster  Vet5 19:21 11

Results for 30/08/2018

Barton Wheelers – Time Trial Results – 5 mile T.T. C’Ship 30/08/2018

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Andrew Thomas Sec 11:06 19
2 Neil Wilson Sen 11:19 20 Champion
3 Mark Clark Sec 12:01 18
PB 4 Martin Softley Vet1 12:22 17 2nd
PB 5 Darren Busby Vet2 12:25 16 3rd
6 Martin Smith Sec 13:28 20
PB 7 Darren Binns Vet1 13:57 15
8 Marie Page LVet1 14:37 18 1st Lady
9 Rod Forster Vet5 16:06 19

Results for 23/08/2018

Sam Abdy & Neil Wilson break club record winning the 2-Up Championship

 

Barton Wheelers – Time Trial Results – 10 mile T.T. & 2-Up Champ (optional) 23/08/2018

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Mark Clark Sec 22:48
2 Martin Softley Vet1 23:45 15
3 Erik Forster Vis 24:17
4 Simon Geraci Vis 24:23
5 Alison Schofield LSen 25:22 15
PB 6 Darren Binns Vet1 25:50 15
7 Martin Smith Sec 26:07
8 Pauline Mitchell Vis 26:48
9 Michelle Morley Vis 26:50
10 Marie Page LVet1 29:32 15
11 Rod Forster Vet5 33:10 15
Tandems & Teams
Pos Name Cat Time
1 S.Abdy / N. Wilson Team 21:23 15 points each Record
2 G. Baugh/M. Van Den Bos Team 27:15 15 points each

Results for 16/08/2018

Barton Wheelers – Time Trial Results – 10 mile T.T. 16/08/2018

Pos Name Cat Time Club Points Second Claim Points Vet Std Result Notes
1 Andrew Thomas Sec 21:04 20
2 Simon Abdy Vet1 21:35 14
PB 3 Neil Wilson Sen 21:41 19
4 Sheehan Quirke Vis 21:59
PB 5 Gary Baugh Vet2 22:35 20 Cat Record
PB 6 Darren Busby Vet2 23:17 18
7 Erik Forster Vis 23:41
8 Scott Anderson Vis 23:59
9 David Egner Vet1 24:25 16
10 Alison Schofield LSen 25:36 17
11 David Haddock Vet3 26:01 13
12 Darren Binns Vet1 26:21 12
13 Fiona Fisk Vis 26:27
14 Rod Forster Vet5 30:53 15